The First Official Chevrolet Center Opened in Georgia
Strada Motors, representing global automotive brands such as FIAT, Jeep, Alfa Romeo, Dodge, and RAM, has now become the official dealer of Chevrolet in Georgia. Founded in 2010, Strada has evolved into one of the largest, most reliable, and customer-focused companies, serving up to 1,000 customers each month.
The official Chevrolet center in Georgia is now open. Under an agreement with General Motors, the sale of affordable Chevrolet vehicles has officially commenced in Georgia. The center is located at 188 David Agmashenebeli Alley, Tbilisi. The idea of bringing the American Chevrolet brand to Georgia had long been a goal for our management. After years of negotiations with our international partners, we succeeded, and today Georgian customers can enjoy the services of the official Chevrolet center and its certified service facility. The showroom was designed according to the brand’s international standards, offering guests a welcoming atmosphere, a comfortable environment, and the opportunity to explore the latest Chevrolet models.
The center features some of Chevrolet’s most popular and best-selling models, including the compact crossover Tracker, the stylish Onix sedan, and the highly affordable Cobalt. Today, Chevrolet offers customers high-tech, safe, comfortable, and economical vehicles at very competitive prices. Customers can take advantage of trade-in, financing, or leasing services, and also book a test drive to experience the excitement of driving a Chevrolet, evaluate its performance, and appreciate its comfort.
Chevrolet, a General Motors brand, also known as Chevy, is one of the most recognizable car manufacturers globally. It was founded on November 3, 1911, by Swiss-born race car driver Louis Chevrolet and American businessman William C. Durant in Detroit. From the beginning, the brand’s mission was to create durable, comfortable, and safety-oriented designs. With its slogan “Together, let’s drive,” Chevrolet invites you to explore the road of discovery and adventure. The brand continues to develop new models and drive innovation, ensuring it remains a leader in the automotive industry.
In the Georgian market, we believe Chevrolet, with its renowned and popular models, will secure a leading position in sales. The brand offers vehicles that cater to the most in-demand segments, and global sales trends predict a strong future for Chevrolet.
As Chevrolet’s official dealer in Georgia, Strada Motors provides not only new vehicles but also highly qualified customer service.
SelectUSA Investment Summit
(posted on Mar-04-2025)
Leading Mediation Tournament Comes to Georgia - ILSMT 2025
(posted on Feb-19-2025)
BGI alert: Deadline Approaching for Compliance with the Law on Entrepreneurs
(posted on Jan-31-2025)
Deloitte Legal, 22 January, 2025
(posted on Jan-23-2025)
Driving Sustainability - Globalink's Commitment to a Greener Future
(posted on Jan-17-2025)