Insta announces the upcoming opening of its subsidiary brand "Delight" in Batumi
Insta, a distinguished member of the American Chamber of Commerce, is pleased to announce the upcoming opening of its subsidiary brand, "Delight", in Batumi. This state-of-the-art showroom is set to revolutionize the local lighting industry with its exceptional offerings.
Founded in 2019, "Delight" has swiftly established itself as a premier provider of decorative and architectural lamps and sockets. The showroom features a curated selection from esteemed international brands, including Ferroluce, Made by Hand, Forestier, Ideal Lux, Nordlux, Zafferano, Market Set… Each brand has meticulously chosen for its dedication to quality, innovation and design excellence.
The grand opening event on July 25th, in Batumi, invites industry professionals, partners and customers to explore the latest trends in lighting and experience "Delight's" exceptional offerings. Join us in celebrating this milestone and witness the future of lighting in Batumi.