Special Summer Offers 2017 for AmCham Members
AmCham Georgia is pleased to announce the launching of its Summer Discount Program provided by our member companies involved in the hospitality business. The program is designed to promote AmCham members' businesses and let you enjoy exclusive discounts on services. Only official representatives of our member companies can take advantage of these great savings. Thank you to the current list of participating members that you can see below:
Adjara Group Hospitality - 20% off on Holiday Inn Tbilisi Health Club, 30% off on pool memberships, 30% off on gym memberships, 20% off on Adjara Restaurant on the entire lunch and dinner menus, 20% off on Rooms Hotels kazbegi published rates, 10% off on Aviator published rates , etc. see details here.
Air Astana - stopover program for transit passengers in Almaty or Astana for $1, see details here.
Betsy's Hotel - Summer rates for AmCham members, see details here.
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel - 20% off on fitness center, 1 free lunch for every 5 lunches (see menu here), 15% discount on events and catering services (events like conferences, presentations, social events, outside caterings and so on).
Crowne Plaza Borjomi - Double stadard room (1 or 2 nights) - $140.00; Double stadard room (3 or more nights) - $120.00, see details here.
River Side Hotel - 10% discount to AmCham members on accommodation in River Side Hotel (All Room Categories are included); 10% discount in Tiffany Bar and Terrace upon presenting “River Side Rewards Club” Membership Card. Card can be received by any guest during his/her stay in River Side.
Rixos Borjomi - special offer for June: 95$ for double room with breakfast, see details here.
Terrase Boutique Hotel - city view single room - $110; city view double room - $120 see details here
Tiflis Palace Hotel - 12% discount everyday from 11:00 to 17:00 (Special offer is valid until 30th of June); 19% discount for Standard, Classic and Deluxe Category Rooms for May 20 to June 30 period; Standard Category – SGL 130$ -Instead of 160$, DBL 146$ -instead of 180$; Classic Category – SGL 142$ instead of 175$, DBL 158 – instead of 195$; Deluxe Category – SGL - 154$ instead of 190$, DBL – 170$ instead of 210$
Vinotel - 20% discount at Vinotel Boutique Hotel (valid) untill next year, 5% discount at Vinotel Restaurant, see details here.
If you have any questions or would like your company to be included please feel free to contact AmCham Office.
Terabank closed 2017 with the outstanding results
(posted on Feb-20-2018)
Deloitte Legal hosted the Closing Reception and Award Ceremony of the 7th Tbilisi Pre-moot
(posted on Feb-13-2018)
Deloitte - Georgian Tax and Legal News, February 6, 2018
(posted on Feb-07-2018)
KPMG Georgia announces appointment of Head of Legal Department
(posted on Feb-06-2018)
BDO Tax Newsletter, Jan-2018, #2
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) advises the Black Sea Trade and Development Bank (BSTDB) on allocating a USD 5 million loan facility to TBC Leasing
(posted on Feb-05-2018)
Dentons advises Georgia’s #1 telecom Silknet on US$153 million acquisition of Geocell
(posted on Feb-01-2018)
RENTALS - The Double Winner of the Year 2017
(posted on Jan-24-2018)
PwC Georgia Tax & Law Brief (January 24, 2018)
Dentons Welcomes a New Senior Associate in Tbilisi
(posted on Jan-18-2018)
Deloitte - Georgian Tax and Legal News, January 17, 2018
(posted on Jan-17-2018)
Deloitte Christmas Charity Event
(posted on Jan-09-2018)
BGI Law Brief, October-December, 2017
(posted on Jan-03-2018)
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) advises the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development on its next bond issue in Georgian currency
Leavingstone: Let’s start a new Christmas tradition to save the forest!
(posted on Dec-29-2017)
PwC Georgia Tax & Law Brief (December 19, 2017)
(posted on Dec-22-2017)
River Side Hotel’s new catalogue
A Memorandum of Cooperation was signed between Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) and International School of Economics at Tbilisi State University (ISET).
(posted on Dec-14-2017)
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) representatives attended Tbilisi Belt and Road Forum
(posted on Dec-13-2017)
Deloitte: Risk Advisory Services Presentation
(posted on Dec-11-2017)
Deloitte - Georgian Tax and Legal News, December 7, 2017
PwC Georgia Tax & Law Brief (December 6, 2017)