Colliers International Georgia has launched RESCHOOL
RESCHOOL is the 1st Real Estate School in Georgia for those looking for a second wind in their professional life. RESCHOOL can accelerate career development and expand opportunities, either for newcomers in Real Estate or for those with experience in this field. Professional learning in RESCHOOL is guided by local regulations and delivered according to widely recognized international standards. With the knowledge acquired at RESCHOOL, participants can easily comprehend the ongoing transactions and processes occurring in the Real Estate sector.
The 1st course that RESCHOOL launches in November is Real Estate Valuation. The teaching format combines practical training with theory. RESCHOOL aims to share the trainers’ wealth of knowledge in Real Estate and educate participants using practical cases taken from the Georgian Real Estate market. RESCHOOL trainers are Colliers International Georgia’s experts with years of experience in the Real Estate sector, who have earned RICS membership - the world’s leading professional body promoting and enforcing the highest International Standards in the valuation, management and development of Real Estate, founded in 1868 in the United Kingdom.
RESCHOOL admissions are open for the upcoming 4-month Real Estate Valuation course, starting in November 2019.
Therefore, refresh your mind, research the alternatives, reinvent yourself, retry and react!
See RESCHOOL flyer
For more information: