Sarah Williamson spoke at the Ambassadorial Forum hosted by the US Embassy
Sarah Williamson, AmCham Vice-President spoke at the Ambassadorial Forum hosted by the US Embassy on April 29. The Forum aimed to celebrate the 25 years of diplomatic relations between the United States and Georgia. Keynote speakers included President Margvelashvili and Prime Minister Kvirikashvili. Ms. Williamson spoke on the first session, moderated by Ambassador Ian Kelly, entitled “Democratic Statecraft for Security and Prosperity, Point of Irreversibility” included panelists Foreign Minister Mikheil Janelidze and former Ambassador to Georgia, Richard Miles too. The second panel entitled “Securing Democracy and Prosperity – Joint Fight for Freedom” was moderated by Ambassador Batu Kutelia, and included panelists former Ambassador to Georgia William Courtney, former Ambassador to Georgia Kenneth Yalowitz, Ambassador Tedo Japaridze, and former Foreign Minister Irakli Menagharishvili.
Dentons Welcomes a New Senior Associate in Tbilisi
(posted on Jan-18-2018)
Deloitte - Georgian Tax and Legal News, January 17, 2018
(posted on Jan-17-2018)
Deloitte Christmas Charity Event
(posted on Jan-09-2018)
BGI Law Brief, October-December, 2017
(posted on Jan-03-2018)
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) advises the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development on its next bond issue in Georgian currency
Leavingstone: Let’s start a new Christmas tradition to save the forest!
(posted on Dec-29-2017)
PwC Georgia Tax & Law Brief (December 19, 2017)
(posted on Dec-22-2017)
River Side Hotel’s new catalogue
A Memorandum of Cooperation was signed between Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) and International School of Economics at Tbilisi State University (ISET).
(posted on Dec-14-2017)
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) representatives attended Tbilisi Belt and Road Forum
(posted on Dec-13-2017)
Deloitte: Risk Advisory Services Presentation
(posted on Dec-11-2017)
Deloitte - Georgian Tax and Legal News, December 7, 2017
PwC Georgia Tax & Law Brief (December 6, 2017)