Georgian Waste Management Association
Mr. Montesinos, Marco V.
AmCham Statement concerning the arrest and detention of Dr Vazha Gaprindashvili
We are happy to see that the US House of Representatives has passed the Georgia support act. This is another signal of the United States continued support for Georgia, its rejection of the continued Russian occupation and its faith in Georgia's democratic and Euro-Atlantic Future! We would like to particularly thank the 31 House Representatives who co-sponsored this bill. A true bi-partisan effort.
Wednesday, December 04, 2019
AmCham Georgia organized a Business Roundtable at Radisson Blu Iveria. Dr. Alexander Lehmann, Banking and Financial Sector Expert of German Economic Team Georgia presented the The "Financial Market Monitor" and Mr. Davit Utiashvili, Head of Financial Stability Department of National Bank of Georgia presented the Financial Stability Report. The presentations were followed by dynamic Q+A between AmCham members and the guests.