[photos of the event (90)]
Thursday, September 19, 2019
AmCham CLT Committee and other interested members held an extra ordinary meeting to discuss the draft changes to labour code. Members also considered the recommendations AmCham shall suggest to the parliament of Georgia.
AmCham Georgia hosted a Back to Business Cocktail Reception for AmCham members at the Moxy Hotel followed by a farewell reception for Ms. Molly Corso. She has been working as a Chief Editor for Investor.ge during 13 years. AmCham President, Michael Cowgill greeted the guests and thanked Moxy hotel for hosting the reception. AmCham President and other Board members expressed their gratitude to Ms. Molly Corso for her contribution and support to AmCham and introduced the new editor Mr. Ari Neumann. Members used the opportunity to reconnect with friends, colleagues and fellow representatives of member companies and enjoyed delicious food and drinks by Moxy.